SA PowerBall Plus Results Today, Payouts, Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results for Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results for Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, Latest SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday January 24, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


24 January, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1062:
21
37
07
48
33
+
14
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R25,689,925.97 | Rollover: 12
Next Jackpot: R28,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
23R71,305.50Five Correct Numbers
333R4,059.30Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4394R576.40Four Correct Numbers
51,107R231.90Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
619,662R10.90Three Correct Numbers
716,493R9.80Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
886,206R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
9141,899R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total265,797R2,563,675.50


SA PowerBall Plus Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
24 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
37
07
48
33
+
14
Draw 1062
21 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
49
14
33
30
46
+
19
Draw 1061
17 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
13
24
04
19
+
04
Draw 1060
14 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
06
17
05
15
12
+
17
Draw 1059
10 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
44
07
09
08
27
+
01
Draw 1058
07 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
34
17
04
39
29
+
01
Draw 1057
03 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
01
06
34
04
31
+
05
Draw 1056
31 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
09
01
26
35
17
+
03
Draw 1055
27 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
33
46
22
27
43
+
18
Draw 1054
24 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
42
04
21
50
22
+
07
Draw 1053
20 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
27
35
09
46
07
+
12
Draw 1052
17 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
18
35
36
13
+
16
Draw 1051
13 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
04
10
27
13
21
+
19
Draw 1050
10 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
16
27
14
19
30
+
05
Draw 1049
06 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
34
49
14
44
19
+
04
Draw 1048
03 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
24
12
43
46
49
+
12
Draw 1047
29 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
17
34
30
27
37
+
20
Draw 1046
26 Nov, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
31
17
12
34
05
+
16
Draw 1045
22 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
15
03
27
32
14
+
12
Draw 1044
19 Nov, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
31
32
39
47
+
16
Draw 1043
15 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
34
29
21
25
18
+
03
Draw 1042
12 Nov, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
25
42
36
44
03
+
15
Draw 1041
08 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
37
01
13
42
19
+
18
Draw 1040
05 Nov, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
31
36
39
21
16
+
07
Draw 1039
01 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
36
32
04
26
30
+
07
Draw 1038
29 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
14
12
26
28
+
07
Draw 1037
25 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
23
29
06
47
03
+
19
Draw 1036
22 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
29
37
46
33
31
+
15
Draw 1035
18 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
09
07
23
11
28
+
04
Draw 1034
15 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
03
46
29
34
02
+
02
Draw 1033
View All PowerBall Plus Past Results

SA PowerBall Plus Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall Plus!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

15
29
46
19
18
34
11
30
28
27
27
27
26
26

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

12
42
26
23
2
32
39
8
12
13
13
14
14
14
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Plus Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top