Ithuba Powerball Plus Results, Powerball Plus Payouts

Check Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results for Today, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results for Yesterday, SA Powerball Plus Payouts, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, Latest SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts Today. National Lottery South Africa.

Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Plus Tuesday September 22, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


22 September, 2020 - Tuesday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1131
12
37
08
02
47
+
15
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R52,719,689.57 | Rollover: 21
Next Jackpot: R56,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall Plus PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
23R72,700.10Five Correct Numbers
+
316R8,536.00Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4366R632.60Four Correct Numbers
+
5920R284.60Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
618,795R11.60Three Correct Numbers
+
714,246R11.50Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
876,723R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
9129,712R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total240,781R2,453,873.40
PowerBall Prediction

SA PowerBall Plus Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
22 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
12
37
08
02
47
+
15
Draw 1131
18 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
45
41
40
47
14
+
07
Draw 1130
15 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
01
28
27
19
12
+
01
Draw 1129
11 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
34
07
12
25
24
+
09
Draw 1128
08 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
40
22
24
29
33
+
10
Draw 1127
04 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
30
09
08
45
11
+
01
Draw 1126
01 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
33
31
01
14
+
11
Draw 1125
28 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
22
11
14
27
09
+
04
Draw 1124
25 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
11
25
28
02
42
+
03
Draw 1123
21 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
02
43
09
18
25
+
02
Draw 1122
18 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
49
01
15
35
25
+
07
Draw 1121
14 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
33
15
23
07
03
+
17
Draw 1120
11 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
01
28
20
13
+
11
Draw 1119
07 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
15
14
29
22
23
+
11
Draw 1118
04 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
21
05
33
31
13
+
14
Draw 1117
31 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
09
08
24
29
05
+
12
Draw 1116
28 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
48
12
13
45
09
+
02
Draw 1115
24 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
07
45
18
10
23
+
13
Draw 1114
21 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
05
48
32
04
30
+
01
Draw 1113
17 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
35
01
28
20
29
+
06
Draw 1112
14 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
11
06
39
48
25
+
03
Draw 1111
10 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
39
07
23
13
37
+
07
Draw 1110
07 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
47
50
10
04
05
+
16
Draw 1109
03 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
29
13
22
15
04
+
07
Draw 1108
30 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
06
27
28
38
+
03
Draw 1107
26 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
39
20
07
22
15
+
08
Draw 1106
23 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
24
10
35
32
13
+
20
Draw 1105
19 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
03
18
01
40
09
+
19
Draw 1104
16 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
46
22
11
04
18
+
10
Draw 1103
12 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
22
45
20
41
03
+
01
Draw 1102
View All PowerBall Plus Past Results

SA PowerBall Plus Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall Plus!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

45
18
4
29
34
13
49
32
30
28
28
28
27
26

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

38
35
23
42
47
26
40
12
12
13
13
13
14
14
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Plus Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA PowerBall Plus.

Mon
28 Sep
Tue
29 Sep
Wed
30 Sep
Thu
24 Sep
Fri
25 Sep
Sat
26 Sep
Sun
27 Sep

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA PowerBall Plus Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP