SA PowerBall Plus Results Today, Payouts, Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results for Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results for Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, Latest SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday, 13 Sep 2019 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


13 Sep, 2019 - Friday Draw #1024
Lotto Winning Numbers
32
35
03
27
13
+
14
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R6,211,043.02 | Rollover: 3
Next Jackpot: R8,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
23R50,014.80Five Correct Numbers
324R3,915.00Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4414R384.80Four Correct Numbers
5898R200.50Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
616,896R8.90Three Correct Numbers
711,570R9.70Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
857,350R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
989,045R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total176,200R1,721,314.00


SA PowerBall Plus Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
13 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
32
35
03
27
13
+
14
Draw 1024
10 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
20
02
14
31
38
+
02
Draw 1023
06 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
04
14
35
43
02
+
14
Draw 1022
03 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
29
09
14
02
30
+
08
Draw 1021
30 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
10
14
28
09
19
+
02
Draw 1020
27 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
26
10
42
03
08
+
17
Draw 1019
23 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
19
42
21
20
37
+
05
Draw 1018
20 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
28
23
03
19
41
+
15
Draw 1017
16 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
44
41
25
29
18
+
02
Draw 1016
13 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
11
09
45
06
35
+
11
Draw 1015
09 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
28
37
18
01
16
+
11
Draw 1014
06 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
29
14
28
40
05
+
18
Draw 1013
02 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
40
17
28
15
08
+
12
Draw 1012
30 Jul, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
40
45
10
16
06
+
13
Draw 1011
26 Jul, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
40
38
08
48
49
+
08
Draw 1010
23 Jul, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
02
25
46
23
20
+
08
Draw 1009
19 Jul, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
49
34
22
07
44
+
12
Draw 1008
16 Jul, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
01
50
19
48
34
+
13
Draw 1007
12 Jul, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
22
14
02
15
+
02
Draw 1006
09 Jul, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
38
10
02
22
36
+
19
Draw 1005
05 Jul, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
07
37
11
13
18
+
17
Draw 1004
02 Jul, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
25
11
19
28
15
+
04
Draw 1003
28 Jun, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
50
36
40
31
45
+
10
Draw 1002
25 Jun, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
27
11
09
46
42
+
13
Draw 1001
21 Jun, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
24
30
46
34
19
+
15
Draw 1000
18 Jun, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
38
25
39
18
41
+
04
Draw 999
14 Jun, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
42
20
05
47
37
+
05
Draw 998
11 Jun, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
07
47
48
29
08
+
14
Draw
07 Jun, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
36
21
23
19
50
+
06
Draw
04 Jun, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
39
28
36
21
33
+
04
Draw
View All PowerBall Plus Past Results

SA PowerBall Plus Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall Plus!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

19
24
15
20
48
29
28
30
29
29
29
27
26
26

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

12
17
23
27
50
26
32
10
11
13
14
14
14
15
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Plus Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top