Ithuba Powerball Plus Results, Powerball Plus Payouts

Check Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results for Today, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results for Yesterday, SA Powerball Plus Payouts, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, Latest SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts Today. National Lottery South Africa.

Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Plus Tuesday July 07, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


07 July, 2020 - Tuesday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1109
47
50
10
04
05
+
16
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R150,000,000.00 | Rollover: 59
Next Jackpot: R153,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall Plus PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
24R60,160.20Five Correct Numbers
+
322R6,849.60Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4447R571.50Four Correct Numbers
+
51,027R281.20Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
621,113R11.40Three Correct Numbers
+
715,072R12.10Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
879,674R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
9133,907R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total251,266R2,625,734.30
PowerBall Prediction

SA PowerBall Plus Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
07 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
47
50
10
04
05
+
16
Draw 1109
03 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
29
13
22
15
04
+
07
Draw 1108
30 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
06
27
28
38
+
03
Draw 1107
26 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
39
20
07
22
15
+
08
Draw 1106
23 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
24
10
35
32
13
+
20
Draw 1105
19 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
03
18
01
40
09
+
19
Draw 1104
16 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
46
22
11
04
18
+
10
Draw 1103
12 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
22
45
20
41
03
+
01
Draw 1102
09 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
25
31
21
42
22
+
20
Draw 1101
05 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
07
29
26
03
48
+
14
Draw 1100
02 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
42
11
02
05
03
+
02
Draw 1099
29 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
24
32
09
34
04
+
05
Draw 1098
26 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
49
26
05
29
06
+
10
Draw 1097
22 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
35
18
27
26
36
+
09
Draw 1096
19 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
17
29
25
08
31
+
01
Draw 1095
15 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
43
45
12
44
02
+
13
Draw 1094
12 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
05
50
08
28
06
+
18
Draw 1093
08 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
34
37
03
44
16
+
09
Draw 1092
05 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
02
32
18
33
12
+
02
Draw 1091
01 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
08
18
44
34
17
+
09
Draw 1090
28 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
48
09
39
37
18
+
04
Draw 1089
24 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
28
12
03
22
24
+
19
Draw 1088
21 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
36
43
37
13
19
+
09
Draw 1087
17 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
45
09
49
08
16
+
18
Draw 1086
14 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
25
03
46
04
31
+
08
Draw 1085
10 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
13
27
22
10
41
+
04
Draw 1084
07 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
12
41
11
45
21
+
19
Draw 1083
03 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
50
21
08
29
19
+
13
Draw 1082
31 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
42
05
35
37
50
+
20
Draw 1081
27 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
02
28
39
36
16
+
16
Draw 1080
View All PowerBall Plus Past Results

SA PowerBall Plus Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall Plus!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

18
29
4
45
34
9
49
31
30
29
28
27
27
25

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall Plus draws:

47
30
33
1
23
39
7
12
12
13
13
13
13
14
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Plus Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA PowerBall Plus.

Mon
13 Jul
Tue
14 Jul
Wed
15 Jul
Thu
16 Jul
Fri
10 Jul
Sat
11 Jul
Sun
12 Jul

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA PowerBall Plus Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP