SA Lotto Plus 1 Results, Lotto Plus 1 Payouts, History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 1 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 1 Results for Yesterday, Lotto Plus 1 Payouts Today, Lotto Results Lotto Plus 1 and 2 Payouts, SA Lotto Plus 1 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

Ithuba Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA Lotto Plus 1 Saturday September 19, 2020 draw. SA Lotto Plus 1 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 1 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


19 September, 2020 - Saturday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 2058
19
13
25
18
47
50
+
52
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R0.00 | Rollover: 0
Next Jackpot: R1,000,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 1 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 1 payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersLotto Plus 1 PayoutsDescription
11R11,706,648.60Six Correct Numbers
+
23R52,717.80Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
322R4,792.50Five Correct Numbers
+
492R1,421.90Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
51,799R145.50Four Correct Numbers
+
62,503R104.50Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
736,360R25.00Three Correct Numbers
+
826,861R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
Total67,641R13,936,284.80
SA Lotto Prediction

SA Lotto Plus 1 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 1 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
19 Sep, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
19
13
25
18
47
50
+
52
Draw 2058
16 Sep, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
25
33
39
24
18
49
+
20
Draw 2057
12 Sep, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
07
34
25
52
08
01
+
13
Draw 2056
09 Sep, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
20
49
30
40
19
05
+
50
Draw 2055
05 Sep, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
30
10
42
07
27
48
+
35
Draw 2054
02 Sep, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
49
43
40
12
11
31
+
16
Draw 2053
29 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
49
44
35
14
11
01
+
40
Draw 2052
26 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
08
07
39
46
04
23
+
38
Draw 2051
22 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
45
15
26
34
20
52
+
32
Draw 2050
19 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
05
31
28
15
16
36
+
09
Draw 2049
15 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
25
11
41
15
12
39
+
50
Draw 2048
12 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
15
36
19
22
20
35
+
12
Draw 2047
08 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
48
49
17
10
08
02
+
52
Draw 2046
05 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
36
23
35
39
01
44
+
16
Draw 2045
01 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
43
23
22
20
37
10
+
35
Draw 2044
29 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
08
12
25
27
43
26
+
30
Draw 2043
25 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
20
46
27
33
36
50
+
51
Draw 2042
22 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
29
47
06
52
35
33
+
26
Draw 2041
18 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
37
18
49
28
05
45
+
25
Draw 2040
15 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
31
52
13
17
24
28
+
50
Draw 2039
11 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
46
21
33
25
01
29
+
23
Draw 2038
08 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
45
19
40
42
33
21
+
09
Draw 2037
04 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
08
35
23
22
38
48
+
25
Draw 2036
01 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
50
24
16
46
47
42
+
20
Draw 2035
27 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
27
34
28
16
37
35
+
26
Draw 2034
24 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
19
47
03
14
48
02
+
32
Draw 2033
20 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
43
22
38
03
29
10
+
13
Draw 2032
17 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
24
05
18
20
11
03
+
45
Draw 2031
13 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
36
50
11
09
37
43
+
49
Draw 2030
10 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts
22
47
23
39
30
08
+
52
Draw 2029
View All Lotto Plus 1 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 1 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 1!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 1 draws:

43
23
48
24
3
34
20
37
33
31
29
29
29
29

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 1 draws:

2
41
4
31
5
6
46
11
12
14
16
17
18
18
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 1 Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA Lotto Plus 1.

Mon
28 Sep
Tue
29 Sep
Wed
23 Sep
Thu
24 Sep
Fri
25 Sep
Sat
26 Sep
Sun
27 Sep

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA Lotto Plus 1 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP