SA Lotto Plus 1 Results Today, Payouts, Results History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 1 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 1 Results for Yesterday, SA Lotto Plus 1 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

SA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA Lotto Plus 1 Saturday, 16 Nov 2019 draw. SA Lotto Plus 1 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 1 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


16 Nov, 2019 - Saturday Draw #1971
Lotto Winning Numbers
39
24
12
32
36
10
+
41
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R5,186,819.84 | Rollover: 5
Next Jackpot: R6,300,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 1 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 1 payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Six Correct Numbers
20R0.00Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
332R4,880.70Five Correct Numbers
478R2,352.90Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
51,939R167.30Four Correct Numbers
62,259R143.60Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
739,073R25.00Three Correct Numbers
824,956R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
Total68,337R2,339,660.70


SA Lotto Plus 1 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 1 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
16 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
39
24
12
32
36
10
+
41
Draw 1971
13 Nov, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
52
24
05
45
41
15
+
23
Draw 1970
09 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
08
41
15
52
29
06
+
44
Draw 1969
06 Nov, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
39
45
41
51
21
26
+
28
Draw 1968
02 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
44
28
19
15
08
04
+
03
Draw 1967
30 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
22
40
14
32
49
19
+
33
Draw 1966
26 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
12
19
33
31
16
24
+
23
Draw 1965
23 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
29
31
30
36
46
45
+
48
Draw 1964
19 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
24
51
48
39
03
09
+
12
Draw 1963
16 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
46
36
24
43
30
19
+
50
Draw 1962
12 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
49
17
02
10
12
16
+
24
Draw 1961
09 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
20
50
02
26
37
39
+
51
Draw 1960
05 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
46
13
14
33
27
17
+
32
Draw 1959
02 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
04
47
30
33
43
42
+
45
Draw 1958
28 Sep, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
15
30
33
37
50
38
+
43
Draw 1957
25 Sep, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
16
42
27
15
33
47
+
38
Draw 1956
21 Sep, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
44
08
12
06
30
48
+
02
Draw 1955
18 Sep, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
20
15
26
06
19
44
+
37
Draw 1954
14 Sep, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
44
38
07
27
08
30
+
13
Draw 1953
11 Sep, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
45
50
35
08
24
02
+
26
Draw 1952
07 Sep, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
04
07
25
49
29
13
+
17
Draw 1951
04 Sep, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
46
27
20
52
25
35
+
29
Draw 1950
31 Aug, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
30
45
50
06
25
49
+
09
Draw 1949
28 Aug, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
41
10
05
30
23
37
+
32
Draw 1948
24 Aug, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
42
09
11
25
15
30
+
32
Draw 1947
21 Aug, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
18
05
14
21
11
32
+
47
Draw 1946
17 Aug, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
47
45
27
46
16
01
+
29
Draw 1945
14 Aug, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
20
21
33
08
14
16
+
35
Draw 1944
10 Aug, 2019 SatLotto Plus 1 Results
13
28
03
39
41
23
+
22
Draw 1943
07 Aug, 2019 WedLotto Plus 1 Results
47
12
36
30
08
22
+
44
Draw 1942
View All Lotto Plus 1 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 1 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 1!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 1 draws:

20
33
19
8
50
52
28
35
32
31
30
30
29
28

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 1 draws:

31
48
40
36
42
14
17
13
16
16
17
18
18
18
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 1 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top