SA Lotto Plus 1 Results Today, Payouts, Results History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 1 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 1 Results for Yesterday, SA Lotto Plus 1 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

SA Lotto Plus 1 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA Lotto Plus 1 Wednesday, 18 Sep 2019 draw. SA Lotto Plus 1 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 1 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


18 Sep, 2019 - Wednesday Draw #1954
Lotto Winning Numbers
20
15
26
06
19
44
+
37
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R8,487,483.63 | Rollover: 8
Next Jackpot: R9,600,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 1 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 1 payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Six Correct Numbers
21R130,567.40Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
331R2,807.90Five Correct Numbers
486R1,255.80Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
51,831R117.90Four Correct Numbers
62,215R97.50Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
734,224R25.00Three Correct Numbers
822,150R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
Total60,538R1,945,298.50


SA Lotto Plus 1 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 1 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
18 Sep, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
20
15
26
06
19
44
+
37
Draw 1954
14 Sep, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
44
38
07
27
08
30
+
13
Draw 1953
11 Sep, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
45
50
35
08
24
02
+
26
Draw 1952
07 Sep, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
04
07
25
49
29
13
+
17
Draw 1951
04 Sep, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
46
27
20
52
25
35
+
29
Draw 1950
31 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
30
45
50
06
25
49
+
09
Draw 1949
28 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
41
10
05
30
23
37
+
32
Draw 1948
24 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
42
09
11
25
15
30
+
32
Draw 1947
21 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
18
05
14
21
11
32
+
47
Draw 1946
17 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
47
45
27
46
16
01
+
29
Draw 1945
14 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
20
21
33
08
14
16
+
35
Draw 1944
10 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
13
28
03
39
41
23
+
22
Draw 1943
07 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
47
12
36
30
08
22
+
44
Draw 1942
03 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
41
45
47
05
44
28
+
13
Draw 1941
31 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
01
21
18
07
12
47
+
38
Draw 1940
27 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
19
28
15
29
33
48
+
51
Draw 1939
24 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
30
05
44
32
46
18
+
45
Draw 1938
20 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
24
51
29
47
17
37
+
25
Draw 1937
17 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
51
25
15
08
23
20
+
01
Draw 1936
13 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
48
50
10
49
05
39
+
12
Draw 1935
10 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
39
20
28
26
14
17
+
49
Draw 1934
06 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
34
43
18
29
33
20
+
28
Draw 1933
03 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
13
49
47
06
41
01
+
43
Draw 1932
29 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
34
20
16
45
03
33
+
31
Draw 1931
26 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
34
29
09
02
33
05
+
46
Draw 1930
22 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
13
12
07
29
09
39
+
14
Draw 1929
19 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
49
13
47
50
10
07
+
32
Draw 1928
15 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
20
28
43
37
41
08
+
44
Draw 1927
12 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
39
16
11
26
43
35
+
47
Draw
08 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 1 Results History
33
10
15
09
52
17
+
11
Draw
View All Lotto Plus 1 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 1 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 1!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 1 draws:

20
32
28
50
23
15
33
37
29
28
28
28
28
28

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 1 draws:

31
42
3
22
36
17
1
16
17
17
18
19
19
19
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 1 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top