SA Lotto Plus 2 Results Today, Payouts, Results History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 2 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results for Yesterday, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

SA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA Lotto Plus 2 Saturday, 14 Sep 2019 draw. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


14 Sep, 2019 - Saturday Draw #1953
Lotto Winning Numbers
33
46
24
08
26
35
+
29
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R7,919,332.19 | Rollover: 8
Next Jackpot: R8,800,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 2 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 2 payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Six Correct Numbers
21R173,939.70Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
334R3,410.60Five Correct Numbers
483R1,733.50Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
52,232R128.90Four Correct Numbers
62,717R105.90Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
741,408R25.00Three Correct Numbers
829,558R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
Total76,033R2,487,785.70


SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 2 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
14 Sep, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
33
46
24
08
26
35
+
29
Draw 1953
11 Sep, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
01
12
24
20
48
42
+
38
Draw 1952
07 Sep, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
33
49
25
03
47
34
+
15
Draw 1951
04 Sep, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
43
22
45
12
08
14
+
39
Draw 1950
31 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
40
07
30
09
27
35
+
51
Draw 1949
28 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
45
39
26
16
09
42
+
03
Draw 1948
24 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
34
44
48
33
38
04
+
22
Draw 1947
21 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
28
43
15
02
37
20
+
24
Draw 1946
17 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
44
17
13
02
36
45
+
23
Draw 1945
14 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
32
02
41
04
10
17
+
01
Draw 1944
10 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
07
24
32
46
35
42
+
21
Draw 1943
07 Aug, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
47
29
16
48
31
50
+
52
Draw 1942
03 Aug, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
43
35
32
08
37
12
+
21
Draw 1941
31 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
15
35
18
20
16
14
+
42
Draw 1940
27 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
02
51
21
07
33
43
+
44
Draw 1939
24 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
37
12
15
29
02
38
+
30
Draw 1938
20 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
30
50
49
04
26
47
+
44
Draw 1937
17 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
18
47
38
50
32
22
+
41
Draw 1936
13 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
15
17
25
50
42
40
+
03
Draw 1935
10 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
20
38
05
27
07
45
+
01
Draw 1934
06 Jul, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
08
13
32
05
33
47
+
12
Draw 1933
03 Jul, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
23
03
34
28
05
41
+
21
Draw 1932
29 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
32
41
19
11
20
37
+
39
Draw 1931
26 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
38
09
21
32
45
50
+
42
Draw 1930
22 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
09
35
21
12
28
05
+
17
Draw 1929
19 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
51
40
36
21
23
03
+
48
Draw 1928
15 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
35
13
47
52
28
51
+
12
Draw 1927
12 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
44
25
37
46
41
33
+
20
Draw
08 Jun, 2019 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
16
13
43
28
32
23
+
06
Draw
05 Jun, 2019 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results History
20
48
25
06
11
26
+
37
Draw
View All Lotto Plus 2 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 2 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 2!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

20
23
45
32
33
28
15
35
30
29
29
28
28
28

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

31
42
3
1
22
36
17
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 2 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top