SA Lotto Plus 2 Results, Lotto Plus 2 Payouts, History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 2 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results for Yesterday, Lotto Plus 2 Payouts Today, Lotto Results Lotto Plus 1 and 2 Payouts, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

Ithuba Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA Lotto Plus 2 Wednesday July 08, 2020 draw. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


08 July, 2020 - Wednesday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 2037
48
11
28
22
35
32
+
38
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R9,037,283.03 | Rollover: 13
Next Jackpot: R9,800,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 2 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 2 payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersLotto Plus 2 PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Six Correct Numbers
+
20R0.00Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
335R3,245.10Five Correct Numbers
+
4100R1,334.60Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
51,609R146.60Four Correct Numbers
+
62,620R90.00Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
729,340R25.00Three Correct Numbers
+
821,375R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
Total55,079R1,772,842.90
SA Lotto Prediction

SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 2 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
08 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
48
11
28
22
35
32
+
38
Draw 2037
04 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
07
23
27
37
25
03
+
20
Draw 2036
01 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
28
36
33
52
51
03
+
07
Draw 2035
27 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
26
15
33
50
23
29
+
31
Draw 2034
24 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
10
43
44
26
46
36
+
51
Draw 2033
20 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
16
50
19
38
49
17
+
02
Draw 2032
17 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
41
18
34
14
29
08
+
06
Draw 2031
13 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
34
10
33
23
07
12
+
22
Draw 2030
10 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
17
12
47
07
21
30
+
41
Draw 2029
06 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
09
15
21
38
14
24
+
12
Draw 2028
03 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
04
38
16
27
47
45
+
36
Draw 2027
30 May, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
20
48
42
36
01
26
+
11
Draw 2026
27 May, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
14
29
08
20
45
04
+
01
Draw 2025
23 May, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
34
33
40
02
09
06
+
28
Draw 2024
20 May, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
43
11
34
25
01
22
+
50
Draw 2023
16 May, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
39
11
21
35
03
31
+
51
Draw 2022
13 May, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
14
34
32
50
20
44
+
18
Draw 2021
09 May, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
43
41
16
08
26
19
+
13
Draw 2020
06 May, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
01
50
35
29
14
05
+
39
Draw 2019
02 May, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
30
43
41
36
10
07
+
52
Draw 2018
29 Apr, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
37
47
44
52
50
48
+
43
Draw 2017
25 Apr, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
18
08
35
36
31
10
+
02
Draw 2016
22 Apr, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
29
09
45
17
39
05
+
24
Draw 2015
18 Apr, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
15
04
43
16
20
47
+
45
Draw 2014
15 Apr, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
22
35
18
16
38
50
+
24
Draw 2013
11 Apr, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
25
44
17
22
43
39
+
31
Draw 2012
08 Apr, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
23
50
27
07
40
44
+
41
Draw 2011
04 Apr, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
52
20
31
36
12
03
+
43
Draw 2010
01 Apr, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
33
40
01
07
13
23
+
25
Draw 2009
28 Mar, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
21
07
11
24
48
20
+
17
Draw 2008
View All Lotto Plus 2 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 2 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 2!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

34
43
3
44
10
21
24
34
34
31
29
28
28
27

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

41
27
52
5
31
33
49
12
16
16
16
17
17
17
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 2 Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA Lotto Plus 2.

Mon
13 Jul
Tue
14 Jul
Wed
15 Jul
Thu
16 Jul
Fri
10 Jul
Sat
11 Jul
Sun
12 Jul

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA Lotto Plus 2 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP