SA Lotto Plus 2 Results, Lotto Plus 2 Payouts, History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 2 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results for Yesterday, Lotto Plus 2 Payouts Today, Lotto Results Lotto Plus 1 and 2 Payouts, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

Ithuba Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA Lotto Plus 2 Saturday September 19, 2020 draw. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


19 September, 2020 - Saturday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 2058
05
38
42
24
32
02
+
52
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R5,512,951.33 | Rollover: 6
Next Jackpot: R6,400,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 2 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 2 payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersLotto Plus 2 PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Six Correct Numbers
+
23R51,453.80Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
323R4,474.20Five Correct Numbers
+
466R1,934.60Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
51,687R151.40Four Correct Numbers
+
62,150R118.80Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
732,001R25.00Three Correct Numbers
+
821,564R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
+
Total57,494R2,019,268.40
SA Lotto Prediction

SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 2 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
19 Sep, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
05
38
42
24
32
02
+
52
Draw 2058
16 Sep, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
18
09
03
38
11
40
+
17
Draw 2057
12 Sep, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
34
46
32
28
14
06
+
16
Draw 2056
09 Sep, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
51
40
30
06
13
22
+
28
Draw 2055
05 Sep, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
42
36
23
33
35
38
+
02
Draw 2054
02 Sep, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
49
50
26
18
27
43
+
25
Draw 2053
29 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
10
29
42
49
13
30
+
19
Draw 2052
26 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
12
15
44
45
39
18
+
52
Draw 2051
22 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
23
41
31
09
06
52
+
37
Draw 2050
19 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
43
18
23
47
35
03
+
21
Draw 2049
15 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
22
16
40
45
01
48
+
08
Draw 2048
12 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
24
20
03
49
15
34
+
08
Draw 2047
08 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
03
50
25
07
43
11
+
24
Draw 2046
05 Aug, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
37
21
10
12
15
34
+
40
Draw 2045
01 Aug, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
46
23
18
27
10
34
+
35
Draw 2044
29 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
45
46
08
38
18
40
+
13
Draw 2043
25 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
12
20
37
13
31
09
+
45
Draw 2042
22 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
40
28
11
10
44
14
+
51
Draw 2041
18 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
38
50
32
48
20
29
+
46
Draw 2040
15 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
18
15
28
46
50
23
+
08
Draw 2039
11 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
39
14
44
43
36
30
+
37
Draw 2038
08 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
48
11
28
22
35
32
+
38
Draw 2037
04 Jul, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
07
23
27
37
25
03
+
20
Draw 2036
01 Jul, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
28
36
33
52
51
03
+
07
Draw 2035
27 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
26
15
33
50
23
29
+
31
Draw 2034
24 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
10
43
44
26
46
36
+
51
Draw 2033
20 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
16
50
19
38
49
17
+
02
Draw 2032
17 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
41
18
34
14
29
08
+
06
Draw 2031
13 Jun, 2020 SatSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
34
10
33
23
07
12
+
22
Draw 2030
10 Jun, 2020 WedSA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts
17
12
47
07
21
30
+
41
Draw 2029
View All Lotto Plus 2 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 2 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 2!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

43
23
48
24
3
34
20
37
33
31
29
29
29
29

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

2
41
4
31
5
6
46
11
12
14
16
17
18
18
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 2 Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA Lotto Plus 2.

Mon
21 Sep
Tue
22 Sep
Wed
23 Sep
Thu
24 Sep
Fri
25 Sep
Sat
26 Sep
Sun
27 Sep

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA Lotto Plus 2 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP