SA Lotto Plus 2 Results Today, Payouts, Results History

Check Ithuba Lotto Plus 2 Results for Today, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results for Yesterday, SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History, Latest SA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts. National Lottery South Africa.

SA Lotto Plus 2 Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA Lotto Plus 2 Saturday January 25, 2020 draw. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are drawn every at Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56. SA Lotto Plus 2 results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


25 January, 2020 - Saturday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1990:
10
17
16
02
04
11
+
52
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R0.00 | Rollover: 0
Next Jackpot: R1,000,000.00

SA Lotto Plus 2 Payouts

SA Lotto Plus 2 payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
11R6,398,893.40Six Correct Numbers
21R137,978.80Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
357R1,613.80Five Correct Numbers
483R1,375.10Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
52,732R83.50Four Correct Numbers
62,324R98.20Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
746,279R25.00Three Correct Numbers
824,865R15.00Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball
Total76,342R8,729,280.90


SA Lotto Plus 2 Results History

Below is the list of SA Lotto Plus 2 results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
25 Jan, 2020 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
10
17
16
02
04
11
+
52
Draw 1990
22 Jan, 2020 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
50
14
26
10
40
30
+
38
Draw 1989
18 Jan, 2020 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
17
47
13
50
05
06
+
42
Draw 1988
15 Jan, 2020 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
35
10
17
07
37
23
+
30
Draw 1987
11 Jan, 2020 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
31
44
34
28
43
25
+
52
Draw 1986
08 Jan, 2020 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
44
09
02
23
06
27
+
15
Draw 1985
04 Jan, 2020 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
01
43
21
39
04
10
+
06
Draw 1984
01 Jan, 2020 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
28
12
43
49
24
23
+
14
Draw 1983
28 Dec, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
09
35
11
39
29
02
+
23
Draw 1982
21 Dec, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
51
46
42
21
03
30
+
16
Draw 1981
18 Dec, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
18
12
09
26
38
50
+
25
Draw 1980
14 Dec, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
18
39
14
21
37
26
+
47
Draw 1979
11 Dec, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
26
39
44
46
31
51
+
18
Draw 1978
07 Dec, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
29
30
07
31
02
08
+
26
Draw 1977
04 Dec, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
49
12
22
38
20
33
+
06
Draw 1976
30 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
21
22
32
26
50
44
+
30
Draw 1975
27 Nov, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
41
28
23
18
20
34
+
47
Draw 1974
23 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
28
37
01
23
50
07
+
34
Draw 1973
20 Nov, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
10
37
24
51
32
12
+
45
Draw 1972
16 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
13
30
21
40
10
17
+
38
Draw 1971
13 Nov, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
33
04
40
32
29
05
+
34
Draw 1970
09 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
34
41
52
16
08
42
+
32
Draw 1969
06 Nov, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
18
07
01
05
52
21
+
22
Draw 1968
02 Nov, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
43
03
06
45
28
51
+
25
Draw 1967
30 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
50
35
03
16
49
04
+
29
Draw 1966
26 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
44
29
45
21
04
51
+
46
Draw 1965
23 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
12
16
46
27
03
07
+
25
Draw 1964
19 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
06
42
37
04
26
50
+
52
Draw 1963
16 Oct, 2019 WedLotto Plus 2 Results
08
19
22
15
06
50
+
13
Draw 1962
12 Oct, 2019 SatLotto Plus 2 Results
44
30
38
18
31
32
+
10
Draw 1961
View All Lotto Plus 2 Past Results

SA Lotto Plus 2 Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in Lotto Plus 2!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

8
33
20
44
50
10
49
31
30
30
29
29
28
28

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 Lotto Plus 2 draws:

36
31
40
48
11
7
27
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA Lotto Plus 2 Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY LOTTO

To play Ithuba LOTTO, you have to choose a combination of 6 numbers from 1 to 52 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56 at SABC. During the broadcast, the 6 winning numbers from the set of 52 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. This additional number provides more ways to win especially for those players who match five numbers. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. To play LOTTO PLUS 1, simply mark off the LOTTO PLUS 1 option on your Betslip. To Play LOTTO PLUS 2, simply Mark LOTTO PLUS 2 option on your betslip (in order to Play LOTTO PLUS 2, LOTTO and LOTTO PLUS 1 has to be played). Ticket sales close at 20:30.

Lotto results drawn every Wednesday and Saturday at 20:56.

LOTTO TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
LOTTOR5.00
LOTTO PLUS 1R2.50
LOTTO PLUS 2R2.50

LOTTO WINNING OPTIONS

The following tables bellow shows probability of winning and the allocation of the Pool Fund for Lotto and Lotto Plus

Prize DivisionMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund LottoPool Fund Lotto Plus
1Six Correct Numbers20,358,52073.0%53.0%
2Five Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball3,393,0872.3%8.1%
3Five Correct Numbers75,4024.0%5.4%
4Four Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball30,1615.0%6.7%
5Four Correct Numbers1,3718.4%13.4%
6Three Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball1,0287.3%13.4%
7Three Correct Numbers72R50 FixedR25 - Fixed
8Two Correct Numbers + Bonus Ball96R20 FixedR15 - Fixed

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top