SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Plus Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Results Today, SA PowerBall Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Payout, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, SA Powerball Plus Payout, Latest Powerball Results Winning Numbers South Africa, Powerball Results Tuesday, Powerball Results Friday.

SA PowerBall Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Friday, 08 Nov 2019 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


08 Nov, 2019 - Friday Draw #1040
Lotto Winning Numbers
37
45
18
27
05
+
12
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R77,767,538.61 | Rollover: 17
Next Jackpot: R83,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Payouts

SA PowerBall payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
23R155,974.40Five Correct Numbers
330R9,767.20Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4540R919.90Four Correct Numbers
51,213R463.00Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
625,297R18.50Three Correct Numbers
716,763R21.00Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
885,526R15.00One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
9138,945R10.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total268,317R5,311,661.70

SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday, 08 Nov 2019 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


08 Nov, 2019 - Friday Draw #1040
Lotto Winning Numbers
37
01
13
42
19
+
18
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R39,178,250.75 | Rollover: 19
Next Jackpot: R42,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
23R71,427.80Five Correct Numbers
324R5,591.10Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4431R527.80Four Correct Numbers
5935R275.10Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
619,109R11.20Three Correct Numbers
713,153R12.30Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
872,079R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
9119,932R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total225,666R2,349,225.30


SA PowerBall Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall results history, SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
08 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
37
45
18
27
05
+
12
Draw 1040
08 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
37
01
13
42
19
+
18
Draw 1040
05 Nov, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
07
04
18
27
37
+
08
Draw 1039
05 Nov, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
31
36
39
21
16
+
07
Draw 1039
01 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
13
47
29
43
25
+
12
Draw 1038
01 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
36
32
04
26
30
+
07
Draw 1038
29 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
50
41
08
29
38
+
02
Draw 1037
29 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
14
12
26
28
+
07
Draw 1037
25 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
37
21
29
02
49
+
09
Draw 1036
25 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
23
29
06
47
03
+
19
Draw 1036
22 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
48
22
35
31
03
+
16
Draw 1035
22 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
29
37
46
33
31
+
15
Draw 1035
18 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
15
31
21
44
34
+
02
Draw 1034
18 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
09
07
23
11
28
+
04
Draw 1034
15 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
10
50
39
36
34
+
06
Draw 1033
15 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
03
46
29
34
02
+
02
Draw 1033
11 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
15
16
43
26
17
+
10
Draw 1032
11 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
39
37
18
44
24
+
10
Draw 1032
08 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
37
15
50
04
36
+
17
Draw 1031
08 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
19
46
33
28
42
+
04
Draw 1031
04 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
05
29
04
23
31
+
17
Draw 1030
04 Oct, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
48
18
38
46
37
+
01
Draw 1030
01 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
09
29
32
50
03
+
07
Draw 1029
01 Oct, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
50
24
11
17
16
+
02
Draw 1029
27 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
22
14
39
18
16
+
15
Draw 1028
27 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
30
40
35
41
14
+
06
Draw 1028
24 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
36
06
46
34
35
+
12
Draw 1027
24 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
28
15
37
09
20
+
20
Draw 1027
20 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
29
16
35
22
09
+
06
Draw 1026
20 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
24
23
25
44
11
+
13
Draw 1026
17 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
35
21
49
13
23
+
08
Draw 1025
17 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
22
38
33
29
+
05
Draw 1025
13 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
10
42
09
08
11
+
09
Draw 1024
13 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
32
35
03
27
13
+
14
Draw 1024
10 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
24
10
15
28
50
+
05
Draw 1023
10 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
20
02
14
31
38
+
02
Draw 1023
06 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
20
49
40
25
02
+
20
Draw 1022
06 Sep, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
04
14
35
43
02
+
14
Draw 1022
03 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
34
06
11
31
16
+
19
Draw 1021
03 Sep, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
29
09
14
02
30
+
08
Draw 1021
30 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
14
47
40
08
36
+
02
Draw 1020
30 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
10
14
28
09
19
+
02
Draw 1020
27 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
10
11
05
09
04
+
13
Draw 1019
27 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
26
10
42
03
08
+
17
Draw 1019
23 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
15
09
08
24
20
+
14
Draw 1018
23 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
19
42
21
20
37
+
05
Draw 1018
20 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
41
20
11
19
39
+
09
Draw 1017
20 Aug, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
28
23
03
19
41
+
15
Draw 1017
16 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
14
10
41
31
03
+
09
Draw 1016
16 Aug, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
44
41
25
29
18
+
02
Draw 1016
View All PowerBall Past Results

SA PowerBall Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

29
15
3
28
35
46
20
33
29
27
26
26
26
25

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

12
17
32
1
27
43
23
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top