SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Plus Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Results Today, SA PowerBall Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Payout, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, SA Powerball Plus Payout, Latest Powerball Results Winning Numbers South Africa, Powerball Results Tuesday, Powerball Results Friday.

Ithuba PowerBall Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Friday May 29, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


29 May, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1098
27
45
04
34
30
+
20
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R26,938,676.60 | Rollover: 9
Next Jackpot: R31,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Payouts

SA PowerBall payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
20R0.00Five Correct Numbers
+
313R30,067.60Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4221R1,154.60Four Correct Numbers
+
5544R530.30Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
610,845R22.20Three Correct Numbers
+
78,285R21.80Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
843,924R15.00One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
972,200R10.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total136,032R2,736,760.60
PowerBall Prediction

Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday May 29, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


29 May, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1098
24
32
09
34
04
+
05
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R113,443,854.15 | Rollover: 48
Next Jackpot: R116,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall Plus PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
21R110,649.90Five Correct Numbers
+
315R4,619.30Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4250R469.90Four Correct Numbers
+
5555R239.30Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
610,839R10.20Three Correct Numbers
+
78,172R10.10Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
843,154R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
971,083R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total134,069R1,302,390.90
PowerBall Prediction

SA PowerBall Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall results history, SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
29 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
27
45
04
34
30
+
20
Draw 1098
29 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
24
32
09
34
04
+
05
Draw 1098
26 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
39
34
42
25
15
+
04
Draw 1097
26 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
49
26
05
29
06
+
10
Draw 1097
22 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
45
24
09
41
10
+
15
Draw 1096
22 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
35
18
27
26
36
+
09
Draw 1096
19 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
44
15
36
19
09
+
10
Draw 1095
19 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
17
29
25
08
31
+
01
Draw 1095
15 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
47
19
13
05
07
+
04
Draw 1094
15 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
43
45
12
44
02
+
13
Draw 1094
12 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
45
22
44
06
34
+
11
Draw 1093
12 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
05
50
08
28
06
+
18
Draw 1093
08 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
35
21
12
45
30
+
18
Draw 1092
08 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
34
37
03
44
16
+
09
Draw 1092
05 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
02
32
18
33
12
+
02
Draw 1091
05 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
06
46
49
22
41
+
03
Draw 1091
01 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
12
43
48
49
20
+
06
Draw 1090
01 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
08
18
44
34
17
+
09
Draw 1090
28 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
36
06
45
12
32
+
04
Draw 1089
28 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
48
09
39
37
18
+
04
Draw 1089
24 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
10
50
42
22
12
+
18
Draw 1088
24 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
28
12
03
22
24
+
19
Draw 1088
21 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
50
46
21
13
08
+
13
Draw 1087
21 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
36
43
37
13
19
+
09
Draw 1087
17 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
25
16
23
20
19
+
10
Draw 1086
17 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
45
09
49
08
16
+
18
Draw 1086
14 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
46
11
31
06
25
+
09
Draw 1085
14 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
25
03
46
04
31
+
08
Draw 1085
10 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
22
14
24
41
07
+
16
Draw 1084
10 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
13
27
22
10
41
+
04
Draw 1084
07 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
32
34
13
04
42
+
09
Draw 1083
07 Apr, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
12
41
11
45
21
+
19
Draw 1083
03 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
29
09
32
10
45
+
09
Draw 1082
03 Apr, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
50
21
08
29
19
+
13
Draw 1082
31 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
49
14
43
28
20
+
05
Draw 1081
31 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
42
05
35
37
50
+
20
Draw 1081
27 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
08
38
03
18
45
+
03
Draw 1080
27 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
02
28
39
36
16
+
16
Draw 1080
24 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
12
45
46
41
04
+
05
Draw 1079
24 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
12
24
06
34
45
+
12
Draw 1079
20 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
09
04
21
36
16
+
14
Draw 1078
20 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
01
18
27
36
37
+
05
Draw 1078
17 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
29
16
34
38
49
+
14
Draw 1077
17 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
22
20
11
25
50
+
16
Draw 1077
13 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
06
50
12
22
05
+
11
Draw 1076
13 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
44
13
35
50
02
+
04
Draw 1076
10 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
50
25
24
06
08
+
10
Draw 1075
10 Mar, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
02
15
03
36
32
+
05
Draw 1075
06 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
26
06
28
47
23
+
06
Draw 1074
06 Mar, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
19
36
16
02
50
+
15
Draw 1074
View All PowerBall Past Results

SA PowerBall Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

18
34
45
29
49
9
4
31
29
28
27
27
27
26

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

7
42
1
26
30
47
39
11
13
13
13
13
13
13
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA PowerBall.

Mon
08 Jun
Tue
02 Jun
Wed
03 Jun
Thu
04 Jun
Fri
05 Jun
Sat
06 Jun
Sun
07 Jun

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA PowerBall Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP