SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Plus Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Results Today, SA PowerBall Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Payout, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, SA Powerball Plus Payout, Latest Powerball Results Winning Numbers South Africa, Powerball Results Tuesday, Powerball Results Friday.

Ithuba PowerBall Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Friday August 07, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


07 August, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1118
48
45
30
11
42
+
12
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R29,591,792.38 | Rollover: 6
Next Jackpot: R34,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Payouts

SA PowerBall payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
21R412,696.80Five Correct Numbers
+
320R12,921.60Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4377R1,162.20Four Correct Numbers
+
5818R605.60Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
616,133R25.60Three Correct Numbers
+
712,976R23.90Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
872,748R15.00One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
9129,378R10.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total232,451R4,712,790.20
PowerBall Prediction

Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday August 07, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


07 August, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1118
15
14
29
22
23
+
11
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R17,615,628.32 | Rollover: 8
Next Jackpot: R20,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall Plus PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
21R186,619.40Five Correct Numbers
+
319R6,150.60Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4411R482.10Four Correct Numbers
+
51,072R208.90Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
619,462R9.60Three Correct Numbers
+
714,965R9.40Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
873,340R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
9111,387R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total220,657R2,160,055.90
PowerBall Prediction

SA PowerBall Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall results history, SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
07 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
48
45
30
11
42
+
12
Draw 1118
07 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
15
14
29
22
23
+
11
Draw 1118
04 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
28
34
47
38
04
+
16
Draw 1117
04 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
21
05
33
31
13
+
14
Draw 1117
31 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
06
30
46
18
48
+
11
Draw 1116
31 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
09
08
24
29
05
+
12
Draw 1116
28 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
30
40
28
38
03
+
08
Draw 1115
28 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
48
12
13
45
09
+
02
Draw 1115
24 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
34
06
27
04
11
+
10
Draw 1114
24 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
07
45
18
10
23
+
13
Draw 1114
21 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
41
17
22
20
32
+
03
Draw 1113
21 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
05
48
32
04
30
+
01
Draw 1113
17 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
15
24
38
12
30
+
06
Draw 1112
17 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
35
01
28
20
29
+
06
Draw 1112
14 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
49
28
21
48
20
+
03
Draw 1111
14 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
11
06
39
48
25
+
03
Draw 1111
10 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
11
44
46
16
50
+
01
Draw 1110
10 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
39
07
23
13
37
+
07
Draw 1110
07 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
13
20
45
07
02
+
18
Draw 1109
07 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
47
50
10
04
05
+
16
Draw 1109
03 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
15
07
25
02
41
+
01
Draw 1108
03 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
29
13
22
15
04
+
07
Draw 1108
30 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
39
27
02
11
36
+
03
Draw 1107
30 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
06
27
28
38
+
03
Draw 1107
26 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
50
20
11
34
21
+
07
Draw 1106
26 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
39
20
07
22
15
+
08
Draw 1106
23 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
36
16
02
47
07
+
18
Draw 1105
23 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
24
10
35
32
13
+
20
Draw 1105
19 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
21
29
28
33
48
+
07
Draw 1104
19 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
03
18
01
40
09
+
19
Draw 1104
16 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
27
41
29
26
04
+
15
Draw 1103
16 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
46
22
11
04
18
+
10
Draw 1103
12 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
38
48
09
27
43
+
15
Draw 1102
12 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
22
45
20
41
03
+
01
Draw 1102
09 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
49
05
43
50
37
+
03
Draw 1101
09 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
25
31
21
42
22
+
20
Draw 1101
05 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
48
28
23
40
14
+
03
Draw 1100
05 Jun, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
07
29
26
03
48
+
14
Draw 1100
02 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
15
46
41
29
05
+
14
Draw 1099
02 Jun, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
42
11
02
05
03
+
02
Draw 1099
29 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
27
45
04
34
30
+
20
Draw 1098
29 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
24
32
09
34
04
+
05
Draw 1098
26 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
39
34
42
25
15
+
04
Draw 1097
26 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
49
26
05
29
06
+
10
Draw 1097
22 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
45
24
09
41
10
+
15
Draw 1096
22 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
35
18
27
26
36
+
09
Draw 1096
19 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
44
15
36
19
09
+
10
Draw 1095
19 May, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
17
29
25
08
31
+
01
Draw 1095
15 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
47
19
13
05
07
+
04
Draw 1094
15 May, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
43
45
12
44
02
+
13
Draw 1094
View All PowerBall Past Results

SA PowerBall Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

4
29
18
45
34
9
13
31
30
30
28
28
27
26

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

1
47
40
33
42
39
26
12
12
12
14
14
14
15
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA PowerBall.

Mon
10 Aug
Tue
11 Aug
Wed
12 Aug
Thu
13 Aug
Fri
14 Aug
Sat
15 Aug
Sun
09 Aug

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA PowerBall Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP