SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Plus Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Results Today, SA PowerBall Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Payout, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, SA Powerball Plus Payout, Latest Powerball Results Winning Numbers South Africa, Powerball Results Tuesday, Powerball Results Friday.

Ithuba PowerBall Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Tuesday October 20, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


20 October, 2020 - Tuesday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1139
32
45
15
29
20
+
04
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R35,211,812.09 | Rollover: 6
Next Jackpot: R41,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Payouts

SA PowerBall payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
23R128,895.20Five Correct Numbers
+
318R13,452.40Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4438R937.20Four Correct Numbers
+
5837R554.60Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
617,385R22.20Three Correct Numbers
+
712,358R23.60Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
866,365R15.00One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
9112,399R10.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total209,803R4,300,583.40
PowerBall Prediction

Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lotto results for SA PowerBall Plus Tuesday October 20, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


20 October, 2020 - Tuesday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1139
37
18
31
30
16
+
17
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R76,327,125.68 | Rollover: 29
Next Jackpot: R79,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payouts chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPowerBall Plus PayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
23R60,283.60Five Correct Numbers
+
318R6,291.60Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
4383R501.30Four Correct Numbers
+
5765R283.80Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
615,467R11.70Three Correct Numbers
+
711,391R12.00Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
861,864R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
+
9103,722R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
+
Total193,613R2,003,450.40
PowerBall Prediction

SA PowerBall Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall results history, SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
20 Oct, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
32
45
15
29
20
+
04
Draw 1139
20 Oct, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
37
18
31
30
16
+
17
Draw 1139
16 Oct, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
48
07
37
18
01
+
13
Draw 1138
16 Oct, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
47
22
31
40
48
+
15
Draw 1138
13 Oct, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
28
13
20
15
27
+
07
Draw 1137
13 Oct, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
41
17
22
33
13
+
05
Draw 1137
09 Oct, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
08
50
41
38
21
+
04
Draw 1136
09 Oct, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
32
46
36
11
09
+
18
Draw 1136
06 Oct, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
33
29
25
06
21
+
09
Draw 1135
06 Oct, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
14
41
16
46
17
+
09
Draw 1135
02 Oct, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
08
41
10
23
50
+
09
Draw 1134
02 Oct, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
07
32
25
14
42
+
15
Draw 1134
29 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
07
16
38
28
12
+
13
Draw 1133
29 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
16
37
01
17
05
+
05
Draw 1133
25 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
18
17
02
37
27
+
04
Draw 1132
25 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
12
22
26
49
46
+
04
Draw 1132
22 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
31
10
03
28
41
+
07
Draw 1131
22 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
12
37
08
02
47
+
15
Draw 1131
18 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
44
24
29
19
08
+
08
Draw 1130
18 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
45
41
40
47
14
+
07
Draw 1130
15 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
32
18
40
03
46
+
07
Draw 1129
15 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
01
28
27
19
12
+
01
Draw 1129
11 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
49
04
12
01
10
+
18
Draw 1128
11 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
34
07
12
25
24
+
09
Draw 1128
08 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
13
50
36
12
14
+
06
Draw 1127
08 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
40
22
24
29
33
+
10
Draw 1127
04 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
12
11
43
02
03
+
13
Draw 1126
04 Sep, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
30
09
08
45
11
+
01
Draw 1126
01 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
36
22
21
16
39
+
05
Draw 1125
01 Sep, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
33
31
01
14
+
11
Draw 1125
28 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
45
44
17
10
08
+
12
Draw 1124
28 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
22
11
14
27
09
+
04
Draw 1124
25 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
34
48
07
20
32
+
01
Draw 1123
25 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
11
25
28
02
42
+
03
Draw 1123
21 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
41
13
33
40
32
+
01
Draw 1122
21 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
02
43
09
18
25
+
02
Draw 1122
18 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
22
30
06
39
49
+
02
Draw 1121
18 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
49
01
15
35
25
+
07
Draw 1121
14 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
25
16
10
11
30
+
01
Draw 1120
14 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
33
15
23
07
03
+
17
Draw 1120
11 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
42
29
27
40
39
+
06
Draw 1119
11 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
45
01
28
20
13
+
11
Draw 1119
07 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
48
45
30
11
42
+
12
Draw 1118
07 Aug, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
15
14
29
22
23
+
11
Draw 1118
04 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
28
34
47
38
04
+
16
Draw 1117
04 Aug, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
21
05
33
31
13
+
14
Draw 1117
31 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Results History
06
30
46
18
48
+
11
Draw 1116
31 Jul, 2020 FriPowerBall Plus Results History
09
08
24
29
05
+
12
Draw 1116
28 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Results History
30
40
28
38
03
+
08
Draw 1115
28 Jul, 2020 TuePowerBall Plus Results History
48
12
13
45
09
+
02
Draw 1115
View All PowerBall Past Results

SA PowerBall Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

45
18
13
22
12
4
49
32
31
28
27
26
26
26

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

35
23
47
26
38
39
42
11
12
12
12
13
13
14
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

SA PowerBall Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for SA PowerBall.

Mon
26 Oct
Tue
27 Oct
Wed
21 Oct
Thu
22 Oct
Fri
23 Oct
Sat
24 Oct
Sun
25 Oct

Comments (1)

We are glad to hear your comments:

1 day ago
Next 1 all hope on it. ???? plz

Leave Your Comment

SA PowerBall Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP