COVID-19 Live Tracker   

SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Plus Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Results Today, SA PowerBall Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Payout, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, SA Powerball Plus Payout, Latest Powerball Results Winning Numbers South Africa, Powerball Results Tuesday, Powerball Results Friday.

SA PowerBall Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Friday April 03, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


03 April, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1082:
29
09
32
10
45
+
09
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R92,834,854.21 | Rollover: 17
Next Jackpot: R98,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Payouts

SA PowerBall payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
22R215,390.60Five Correct Numbers
328R9,634.20Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4396R1,154.90Four Correct Numbers
51,084R477.10Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
618,857R22.80Three Correct Numbers
715,982R20.30Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
881,303R15.00One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
9130,091R10.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total247,743R4,949,884.80

SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday April 03, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


03 April, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1082:
50
21
08
29
19
+
13
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R81,563,696.13 | Rollover: 32
Next Jackpot: R84,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
21R190,574.70Five Correct Numbers
323R5,188.70Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4383R528.30Four Correct Numbers
51,036R220.80Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
618,235R10.40Three Correct Numbers
715,188R9.50Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
881,133R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
9131,492R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total247,491R2,340,890.00


SA PowerBall Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall results history, SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
03 Apr, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
29
09
32
10
45
+
09
Draw 1082
03 Apr, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
50
21
08
29
19
+
13
Draw 1082
31 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
49
14
43
28
20
+
05
Draw 1081
31 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
42
05
35
37
50
+
20
Draw 1081
27 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
08
38
03
18
45
+
03
Draw 1080
27 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
02
28
39
36
16
+
16
Draw 1080
24 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
12
45
46
41
04
+
05
Draw 1079
24 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
12
24
06
34
45
+
12
Draw 1079
20 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
09
04
21
36
16
+
14
Draw 1078
20 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
01
18
27
36
37
+
05
Draw 1078
17 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
29
16
34
38
49
+
14
Draw 1077
17 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
22
20
11
25
50
+
16
Draw 1077
13 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
06
50
12
22
05
+
11
Draw 1076
13 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
44
13
35
50
02
+
04
Draw 1076
10 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
50
25
24
06
08
+
10
Draw 1075
10 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
02
15
03
36
32
+
05
Draw 1075
06 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
26
06
28
47
23
+
06
Draw 1074
06 Mar, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
19
36
16
02
50
+
15
Draw 1074
03 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
18
27
44
17
11
+
08
Draw 1073
03 Mar, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
39
13
33
44
25
+
17
Draw 1073
28 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
49
01
37
31
50
+
02
Draw 1072
28 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
17
19
05
24
26
+
16
Draw 1072
25 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
26
17
10
04
31
+
11
Draw 1071
25 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
47
01
38
16
48
+
04
Draw 1071
21 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
30
34
04
36
18
+
20
Draw 1070
21 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
25
08
01
13
43
+
06
Draw 1070
18 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
49
17
36
20
14
+
02
Draw 1069
18 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
27
14
47
45
20
+
14
Draw 1069
14 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
40
19
50
49
02
+
06
Draw 1068
14 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
10
09
03
33
02
+
12
Draw 1068
11 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
43
09
40
22
46
+
01
Draw 1067
11 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
15
07
18
45
12
+
17
Draw 1067
07 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
02
47
29
04
38
+
01
Draw 1066
07 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
13
41
40
20
+
17
Draw 1066
04 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
15
37
45
03
23
+
18
Draw 1065
04 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
23
28
18
17
45
+
13
Draw 1065
31 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
11
34
14
18
29
+
15
Draw 1064
31 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
16
03
30
01
08
+
18
Draw 1064
28 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
18
49
36
31
14
+
09
Draw 1063
28 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
01
33
29
19
04
+
20
Draw 1063
24 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
11
05
48
49
26
+
12
Draw 1062
24 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
37
07
48
33
+
14
Draw 1062
21 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
42
49
32
18
14
+
17
Draw 1061
21 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
49
14
33
30
46
+
19
Draw 1061
17 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
31
18
07
26
08
+
16
Draw 1060
17 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
13
24
04
19
+
04
Draw 1060
14 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
43
09
11
32
10
+
15
Draw 1059
14 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
06
17
05
15
12
+
17
Draw 1059
10 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
28
40
23
30
25
+
13
Draw 1058
10 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
44
07
09
08
27
+
01
Draw 1058
View All PowerBall Past Results

SA PowerBall Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

18
29
15
3
49
14
37
31
30
28
27
25
25
25

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

42
30
12
26
32
7
41
11
12
12
12
13
13
13
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

PowerBall Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for PowerBall.

Mon
Tue
07 Apr
Wed
Thu
Fri
10 Apr
Sat
Sun

Comments

We are glad to hear your comments:

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave Your Comment

SA PowerBall Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

BACK TO TOP