SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Plus Results History

Check Ithuba PowerBall Results Today, SA PowerBall Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Results History, SA Powerball Payout, Ithuba PowerBall Plus Results Today, SA PowerBall Plus Results Yesterday, SA PowerBall Plus Results History, SA Powerball Plus Payout, Latest Powerball Results Winning Numbers South Africa, Powerball Results Tuesday, Powerball Results Friday.

SA PowerBall Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Friday February 21, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


21 February, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1070:
30
34
04
36
18
+
20
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R24,597,108.65 | Rollover: 5
Next Jackpot: R29,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Payouts

SA PowerBall payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
22R175,694.50Five Correct Numbers
317R12,943.60Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4360R1,036.30Four Correct Numbers
5902R467.70Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
616,706R21.00Three Correct Numbers
712,613R21.00Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
867,110R15.00One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
9109,745R10.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total207,455R4,086,162.60

SA PowerBall Plus Results and Payouts

Ithuba Lottery results for SA PowerBall Plus Friday February 21, 2020 draw. SA PowerBall and PowerBall Plus results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 9:00PM. SA PowerBall Plus results are published instantly after the draw result announcement.


21 February, 2020 - Friday
Lotto Winning Numbers Draw 1070:
25
08
01
13
43
+
06
NUMERICAL ORDER

Jackpot: R49,242,447.57 | Rollover: 20
Next Jackpot: R52,000,000.00

SA PowerBall Plus Payouts

SA PowerBall Plus payout chart below shows how many numbers you need to match to win the different prizes.

DivWinnersPayoutsDescription
10R0.00Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
22R82,706.60Five Correct Numbers
322R4,708.30Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
4375R468.30Four Correct Numbers
5783R253.60Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
615,843R10.40Three Correct Numbers
710,989R11.30Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
856,891R7.50One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL
993,131R5.00MATCH POWERBALL
Total178,036R1,824,457.50


SA PowerBall Results History

Below is the list of SA PowerBall results history, SA PowerBall Plus results history for the last 30 draws:

Draw DateLotto GameWinning NumbersDraw Details
21 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
30
34
04
36
18
+
20
Draw 1070
21 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
25
08
01
13
43
+
06
Draw 1070
18 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
49
17
36
20
14
+
02
Draw 1069
18 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
27
14
47
45
20
+
14
Draw 1069
14 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
40
19
50
49
02
+
06
Draw 1068
14 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
10
09
03
33
02
+
12
Draw 1068
11 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
43
09
40
22
46
+
01
Draw 1067
11 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
15
07
18
45
12
+
17
Draw 1067
07 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
02
47
29
04
38
+
01
Draw 1066
07 Feb, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
45
13
41
40
20
+
17
Draw 1066
04 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
15
37
45
03
23
+
18
Draw 1065
04 Feb, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
23
28
18
17
45
+
13
Draw 1065
31 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
11
34
14
18
29
+
15
Draw 1064
31 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
16
03
30
01
08
+
18
Draw 1064
28 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
18
49
36
31
14
+
09
Draw 1063
28 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
01
33
29
19
04
+
20
Draw 1063
24 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
11
05
48
49
26
+
12
Draw 1062
24 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
37
07
48
33
+
14
Draw 1062
21 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
42
49
32
18
14
+
17
Draw 1061
21 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
49
14
33
30
46
+
19
Draw 1061
17 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
31
18
07
26
08
+
16
Draw 1060
17 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
13
24
04
19
+
04
Draw 1060
14 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
43
09
11
32
10
+
15
Draw 1059
14 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
06
17
05
15
12
+
17
Draw 1059
10 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
28
40
23
30
25
+
13
Draw 1058
10 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
44
07
09
08
27
+
01
Draw 1058
07 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Results History
08
04
49
35
18
+
10
Draw 1057
07 Jan, 2020 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
34
17
04
39
29
+
01
Draw 1057
03 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Results History
50
09
43
08
18
+
12
Draw 1056
03 Jan, 2020 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
01
06
34
04
31
+
05
Draw 1056
31 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
49
44
22
50
31
+
08
Draw 1055
31 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
09
01
26
35
17
+
03
Draw 1055
27 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
34
38
04
36
13
+
04
Draw 1054
27 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
33
46
22
27
43
+
18
Draw 1054
24 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
41
29
18
46
14
+
06
Draw 1053
24 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
42
04
21
50
22
+
07
Draw 1053
20 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
08
40
22
36
10
+
20
Draw 1052
20 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
27
35
09
46
07
+
12
Draw 1052
17 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
27
33
38
48
15
+
01
Draw 1051
17 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
21
18
35
36
13
+
16
Draw 1051
13 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
13
01
25
34
09
+
10
Draw 1050
13 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
04
10
27
13
21
+
19
Draw 1050
10 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
18
40
24
50
21
+
17
Draw 1049
10 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
16
27
14
19
30
+
05
Draw 1049
06 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
33
12
49
34
19
+
08
Draw 1048
06 Dec, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
34
49
14
44
19
+
04
Draw 1048
03 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Results History
23
05
15
45
06
+
06
Draw 1047
03 Dec, 2019 TueSA PowerBall Plus Results History
24
12
43
46
49
+
12
Draw 1047
29 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Results History
21
06
49
11
25
+
12
Draw 1046
29 Nov, 2019 FriSA PowerBall Plus Results History
17
34
30
27
37
+
20
Draw 1046
View All PowerBall Past Results

SA PowerBall Hot & Cold Numbers

You probably noticed that some numbers just seem to appear in every other draw! These frequently drawn numbers are known as hot numbers and they are used by many experienced lottery players due to their likelihood to be drawn.

Check out the list of the most, and the least, frequently drawn numbers in PowerBall!


Hot Numbers

Hot numbers which are drawn the most times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

18
15
29
3
19
46
8
30
30
29
28
26
26
25

Cold Numbers

Cold numbers which are drawn the least times in the past 200 PowerBall draws:

12
26
42
32
7
41
39
9
11
11
13
13
14
14
Full Report of Hot & Cold Numbers

PowerBall Draw Timetable

Check out the draw days and dates for PowerBall.

Mon
Tue
25 Feb
Wed
Thu
Fri
28 Feb
Sat
Sun

SA PowerBall Past Winning Numbers Search



HOW TO PLAY POWERBALL

To play Ithuba PowerBall, you have to choose a combination of 5 numbers from 1 to 50 and 1 extra number from 1 to 20 or choose QuickPick and the Lottery processing system randomly chooses 6 lucky numbers for you. The game results are drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00 at Etv. During the broadcast, the 5 winning numbers from the set of 50 balls are drawn plus a bonus number. You can play as many boards as you want as well choosing Multi-Draw option will allow you to play the same numbers over multiple draws. Ticket sales close at 20:30.

PowerBall lotto results drawn every Tuesday and Friday at 21:00.

POWERBALL TICKET PRICES

GameTicket price
PowerBallR5.00
PowerBall PLUSR2.50

POWERBALL WINNING OPTIONS

DivMatched NumbersOddsPool Fund PowerBallPool Fund PowerBall PlusParimutuel %Prize %Payout %
1Five Correct Numbers + POWERBALL42,375,20055,384,97727,692,48870.73%54.46%26.14%
2Five Correct Numbers2,230,274214,106107,0535.19%4.00%1.92%
3Four Correct Numbers + POWERBALL188,33411,3005,6503.25%2.50%1.20%
4Four Correct Numbers9,9121,0095045.51%4.24%2.04%
5Three Correct Numbers + POWERBALL4,2804932476.23%4.80%2.30%
6Three Correct Numbers22522115.19%4.00%1.92%
7Two Correct Numbers + POWERBALL29922113.90%3.00%1.44%
8One Correct Numbers + POWERBALL57Fixed R15Fixed R7.5N/A10.99%5.27%
9MATCH POWERBALL35Fixed R10Fixed R7N/A12.01%5.77%

Ithuba National Lottery Results

Check the latest SA , Daily Lotto results, PowerBall results, PowerBall Plus results, Lotto results, Lotto Plus 1 results, Lotto Plus 2 results:

Ithuba National Lottery

Related Pages for Ithuba National Lottery


DISCLAIMER

This website is not an official website and is not associated with Ithuba National Lottery or any company that manages any product for which their services are employed.

The information available on the https://www.yellosa.co.za website is solely for the use of players and prospective players of Ithuba National Lottery. These are information pages only and are not intended to encourage participation in lotteries.

Do check your results from any authorized lotto dealer near you to confirm your winnings.

Back to top